Board Header

Our PTO is made up of hard-working parents & teachers who pool their talents to provide practical support for our school. Those listed below volunteered to provide leadership this year. Get to know us and feel free to get involved.  

   

     Interested in open board positions? Contact us!

                 

 

PTO BOARD MEMBERS 

 

PTO President Savita Chandra
First VP/President-Elect Carla Walther
Second Vice President Deann Manchester
Secretary Anusha Talreja
Operating Treasurer Annette McDowell
Scholarship Chair Annette McDowell
Grant Treasurer Barbara Walker
Parliamentarian Ellen Ford
Trail Pass Coordinator Magaly Moreno
Communications Mgr/Web Master (Newsletter) Jodi De Santiago
Advertising/Publicity coordinator Terri Campbell
Write-A-Check Coordinator Theodore Randall
Room Parent Coordinator (Financial) Christina Reed
Room Parent Coordinator (Communications) Lauren Ballew
Lead Volunteer Coordinator Thu Tran
Yearbook (Primary) Kari Mitchell
Yearbook (Assistant) Katherine Brinck
Program Coordinator Susan Khera
Spirit Wear Coordinator Jenny Williams
Spirit Wear Assitant Anna Slaton
Field Day Coordinator Casey Conley
Book Fair Coordinator Erin Cameron
Special Friends Day/Fall Picnic Coordinator Adrienne Morton
Fall Picnic Raffle Ashley Popp
Teacher Hospitality Coordinator Tammie Stewart
Teacher Recognition Coordinator Michelle Skillern
Hoedown Spring Fundraising - Carnival Erin Cameron
Auction (Fall/Spring) Heather Thurgood
Fundraising (Spirit Nights) Christy Ramirez
Fundraising (Box Tops) Sarah Christie
Kinder Round up & Social Coordinator Ingrid Dinsmore
Dad's Club & Recess Equipment Coordinator Nick Walther
Green Team Coordinator Beth Reynolds
School Supplies Coordinator Amanda Kennedy
Auditor OPEN 
PTO President
Savita Chandra
 
First VP/President-Elect
Carla Walther
 
Second Vice President
Deann Manchester
 
Secretary
Anusha Talreja
 
Operating Treasurer
Annette McDowell
 
Scholarship Chair
Annette McDowell
 
Grant Treasurer
Barbara Walker
 
Parliamentarian
Ellen Ford
 
Trail Pass Coordinator
Magaly Moreno
 
Communications Mgr/Web Master (Newsletter)
Jodi De Santiago
 
Advertising/Publicity coordinator
Terri Campbell
 
Write-A-Check Coordinator
Theodore Randall
 
Room Parent Coordinator (Financial)
Christina Reed
 
Room Parent Coordinator (Communications)
Lauren Ballew
 
Lead Volunteer Coordinator
Thu Tran
 
Yearbook (Primary)
Kari Mitchell
 
Yearbook (Assistant)
Katherine Brinck
 
Program Coordinator
Susan Khera
 
Spirit Wear Coordinator
Jenny Williams
 
Spirit Wear Assitant
Anna Slaton
 
Field Day Coordinator
Casey Conley
 
Book Fair Coordinator
Erin Cameron
 
Special Friends Day/Fall Picnic Coordinator
Adrienne Morton
 
Fall Picnic Raffle
Ashley Popp
 
Teacher Hospitality Coordinator
Tammie Stewart
 
Teacher Recognition Coordinator
Michelle Skillern
 
Hoedown Spring Fundraising - Carnival
Erin Cameron
 
Auction (Fall/Spring)
Heather Thurgood
 
Fundraising (Spirit Nights)
Christy Ramirez
 
Fundraising (Box Tops)
Sarah Christie
 
Kinder Round up & Social Coordinator
Ingrid Dinsmore
 
Dad's Club & Recess Equipment Coordinator
Nick Walther
 
Green Team Coordinator
Beth Reynolds
 
School Supplies Coordinator
Amanda Kennedy
 
Auditor
OPEN

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

Lunch Times

Kinder:   10:45 - 11:15
1st:         11:00 - 11:30
2nd:       11:30 - 12:00
3rd:        11:45 - 12:15
4th:        11:15 - 11:45
5th:        12:30 - 1:00


 

Tests/Grades

 

TOWN CENTER ADMINISTRATION & PTO

Telephone: 214-496-7800
 TCE Website

Principal: Angie Applegate
aapplegate@coppellisd.com

Assistant Principal: Annelise Ford
aford@coppellisd.com  

Secretary: Laura Fairchild
lfairchild@coppellisd.com

PTO President: Savita Chandra
savita_chandra@hotmail.com

Volunteer